WCRA Home
RallyBC.com
PFR - Provisional Start Order
Provisional Start Order (Sept 30) - Entries: 36 (33 National, 34 Regional)
Car
Driver / Co-Driver Vehicle Class
Nat
R1
R2
SF
CARS
Seed
Team
1
Antoine L'Estage / Darren Garrod Subaru WRX STi Open 4wd
E
101.18
1
Subaru Rally Team Canada
2
Hardy Schmidtke / John Hall Mitsubishi Evo IX
Open 4wd
E
E
E
82.94
2
3
Maxime Labrie / Philippe Poirier Subaru WRX Open 4wd
E
82.15
2
4
David Nickel / Chris Kremer Subaru Crosstrek Open 4wd
E
E
E
80.32
3
Rocket Rally
5
Boris Djordjevic / Cameron Tunstall Mitsubishi EVO X Open 4wd
E
E
E
78.70
2
6
Josh Shewchuk / Tracy Manspeaker Subaru STi Open 4wd
E
E
E
71.53
2
 
7
Sam Albert / Michelle Miller Subaru STi Open 4wd
E
E
E
62.36
5A
8
Derik Nelson / Adam Newell Subaru BRZ Open 2wd
E
E
E
68.06
3
 
9
Wim van der Poel / Bryan Lord Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 8 Open 4wd
E
E
E
63.90
2
10
Roger Sieber / Garrett Mealing Subaru WRX Open 4wd
N
E
E
61.96
4
11
Justin Bayliff / Chrissy Bayliff Mitsubishi Exo X Prod 4wd
E
E
E
57.94
3
12
Travis Nease / Krista Skucas Subaru WRX STi Open 4wd
N
E
E
42.54
4
13
Krystian Ostrowski / Chris Galecki Subaru WRX STi Prod 4wd
E
E
E
53.50
4
PRM
14
Agatino Fortunato / TBA Subaru WRX STi Prod 4wd
E
E
E
52.60
4
 
15
Adam Vokes / Jeff Canavan Subaru WRX STi Open 4wd
E
E
E
63.89
5B
 
16
Dave Clark / Billy Irvin Merkur XR4Ti Open 2wd
E
E
E
48.64
4
 
17

Nicholas Spencer / Jon Kesslar

Subaru STi Prod 4wd
N
E
E
48.47
3
18
Jan Zedril / Jody Zedril Mitsubishi Lancer ES Open 2wd
E
E
E
47.86
4
19
Eric Grochowski / Leanne Junnila Subaru Impreza 2.5RS Prod 4wd
E
E
E
43.48
4
20
Tanveer Deen / Michael Szewczyk Acura RSX Type-S Open 2wd
N
E
E
55.68
5A
21
Jason Bailey / Shayne Peterson Ford Fiesta R2 Open 2wd
E
E
E
42.04
4
22
Graham Bruce / Martin Burnley Porsche 911 Open 2wd
E
E
E
36.73
4
23
Voytek Stywryszko / Peter Brook Toyota Corolla AE86 Open 2wd
E
E
E
29.26
4
24
Chris Braun / Jeff Braun Subaru Impreza WRX Prod 4wd
N
N
N
26.08
4
25
Ryan Cuddy / Brad Verbridge Subaru WRX Prod 4wd
N
E
E
34.56
5A
26
Derek Knight / Robert Culbertson Volvo 242 Open 2wd
N
N
N
28.19
5A
 
27
Larry Clark / Robert Gobright BMW M3 Open 2wd
E
E
E
20.55
5A
 
28
Curtis Mullen / Peter Chadwick Toyota Celica GT4 Open 4wd
N
N
N
5B
29
Keith Morison / Jennifer Daly Subaru Impreza Prod 4wd
N
E
E
5B
30
Iannick Lemaire / David Ma VW Golf Open 2wd
N
N
31.07
5B
31
Adam Jones / Wade Doucette Ford Focus Open 2wd
N
N
N
31.65
6
32
Jeremy Livingston / Jamie Willetts Acura Integra Open 2wd
N
N
25.24
6
33
Andrew Avery / Robin Chapelsky Honda Civic Open 2wd
N
N
N
6
34
Adam Kohorn / Michael Epstein Subaru Impreza Wagon Prod 4wd
N
N
N
6
 
35
Tony Torchia / Cody Crawford Subaru Impreza WRX Open 4wd
N
N
N
6
36
Oliver Schroeder / Korni Rempel Acura Integra Open 2wd
N
N
 
6
                   
                   
Please note: The CARS seed is based on the CARS National Seed List - updated after Defi, [ ] = regional seeding
Page Design and Content Copyright© West Coast Rally Association